Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for CRL Newcastle is number 1 Amy Broadhead
    Fullback for Brothers is number 1 Anneliese Hughes
  • Winger for CRL Newcastle is number 2 Frances Afeaki
    Winger for Brothers is number 2 Amy Quye
  • Centre for CRL Newcastle is number 3 Jayme Fressard
    Centre for Brothers is number 3 Brooke Harrison
  • Centre for CRL Newcastle is number 4 Isabelle Kelly
    Centre for Brothers is number 4 Christina Tagaloa
  • Winger for CRL Newcastle is number 5 Alicia Martin
    Winger for Brothers is number 5 Renata Jurjevic
  • Five-Eighth for CRL Newcastle is number 6 Claire Reed
    Five-Eighth for Brothers is number 6 Letitia Taylor
  • Halfback for CRL Newcastle is number 7 Melanie Howard
    Halfback for Brothers is number 7 Ashlee Harrison

Forwards

  • Prop for CRL Newcastle is number 8 Rebecca Young
    Prop for Brothers is number 14 Ruti Faatoafe
  • Hooker for CRL Newcastle is number 9 Kylie Hilder
    Hooker for Brothers is number 17 Elise Short
  • Prop for CRL Newcastle is number 16 Tayla Predebon
    Prop for Brothers is number 15 Malia Tuifua
  • 2nd Row for CRL Newcastle is number 11 Holli Wheeler
    2nd Row for Brothers is number 11 Christine Pauli
  • 2nd Row for CRL Newcastle is number 12 Emma Young
    2nd Row for Brothers is number 12 Christian Pio
  • Lock for CRL Newcastle is number 13 Jerry Burgmann
    Lock for Brothers is number 9 Clare Belfanti

Interchange

  • Interchange for CRL Newcastle is number 14 Ngalika Barker
    Interchange for Brothers is number 10 Montana Ojeda
  • Interchange for CRL Newcastle is number 17 Margaret Watson
    Interchange for Brothers is number 19 Katea Vave
  • Interchange for CRL Newcastle is number 22 Hannah Southwell
    Interchange for Brothers is number 21 Lalovi Lealaiauloto
  • Interchange for CRL Newcastle is number 23 Renee Cross
    Interchange for Brothers is number 24 Katrina Goolagong

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jake White
  • Touch Judge: Marchello Laguna
  • Touch Judge: Brent Glawson-Connell

Last updated: