Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Western Sydney is number 1 JP Nohra
    Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Taquin Fahey
  • Winger for Western Sydney is number 2 Jerome Rouss
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Jesse Allan
  • Centre for Western Sydney is number 3 Brock Real
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Ben Lofthouse
  • Centre for Western Sydney is number 4 Kyle Bent
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Max Lehman
  • Winger for Western Sydney is number 5 Dane Oustendorp
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Jayden Burgess
  • Five-Eighth for Western Sydney is number 6 Jeremy Agha
    Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Cooper Johns
  • Halfback for Western Sydney is number 7 Bailey Shepherd
    Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Tom Rosewarn

Forwards

  • Prop for Western Sydney is number 24 AJ Leaia
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Josh Foster
  • Hooker for Western Sydney is number 9 Eloni Saikuru
    Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Sam Verrills
  • Prop for Western Sydney is number 10 Jye Clisby
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Livingstone Chee Kam
  • 2nd Row for Western Sydney is number 11 Tiaan Cowell
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Jason Tupou Witchman
  • 2nd Row for Western Sydney is number 17 Zane Elsley
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Max Barry
  • Lock for Western Sydney is number 14 Luke Puru
    Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Nicholas Bilsborough

Interchange

  • Interchange for Western Sydney is number 12 Tim Lilomaiva
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Finn Heath
  • Interchange for Western Sydney is number 13 Cliff Lea'Aetoa
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Cameron Prince
  • Interchange for Western Sydney is number 26 Aston Vaiotu
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Kye Pickering
  • Interchange for Western Sydney is number 21 Semi Aviata
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 18 Sateki Latu

Match Officials

  • Referee: Clayton Wills
  • Touch Judge: Joshua Vernon
  • Touch Judge: Joel Mani

Last updated: