VB NSW Cup Team Lists - Round Twenty

Here are the line ups for round twenty of the 2014 VB NSW Cup competition: 

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Newtown Jets
Belmore Sports Ground, Friday, July 25
Kick-off: 7.00pm
Referee: Damian Briscoe

BULLDOGS
 – 1. JALINE GRAHAM 2. TYRONE PHILLIPS 3. ED MURPHY 4. LEVI DODD 5. KAYNE BRENNAN 6. PATRICK TEMPLEMAN 7. LINDON MCGRADY 8. DANNY FUALALO 9. DAMIEN COOK 10. MAKAHESI MAKATOA 11. LACHLAN BURR 12. DAVID MINUTE 13. HARLAN ALAALATOA 14. NATHAN MASSEY 15. CHRIS BINGE 16. ADAM ELLIOTT 17. BRAD CLARK COACH: ANDREW PATMORE

JETS – 1. NATHAN STAPLETON 2. BRETT LANE 3. RHYSE MARTIN 4. JUNIOR VAIVAI 5. MATT EVANS 6. SAMISONI LANGI 7. SCOTT DUREAU 8. KANE EVANS 9. HEATH L'ESTRANGE 10. RYAN VERLINDEN 11. RAY MOUJALLI 12. BRAD BARRETT 13. SIO SIUA TAUKEIAHO 14. ANDREW PEARN 15. DAVID HARRIS 16. JOSH DAVIS 17. SAULALA HOUMA COACH: GREG MATTERSON


Penrith Panthers Vs Cronulla Sharks
Carrington Park, Bathurst, Saturday, July 26
Kick-off: 12.40pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1 and Sky Sport NZ

PANTHERS
 – 1. KIERAN MOSS 2. ETO NABULI 3. WAQA BLAKE 4. WES NAIQAMA 5. DAVID SIMMONS 6. WILL SMITH 7. TOM HUMBLE 8. SAM ANDERSON 9. KEVIN KINGSTON 10. TIM GRANT 11. BEN MURDOCH-MASILA 12. MATT ROBINSON 13. RYAN SIMPKINS 14. REAGAN CAMPBELL-GILLARD 15. LUKE CAPEWELL 16. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI 17. NATHAN SMITH 22. ANTHONY CHERRINGTON COACH: GARTH BRENNAN 

SHARKS – 1. NATHAN GARDNER 2. TRAVIS ROBINSON 3. BLAKE AYSHFORD 4. KURT MANN 5. JUSTIN O’NEILL 6. BEN HAMPTON 7. DANIEL HOLDSWORTH 8. MARK MEXICO 9. SCOTT SORENSEN 10. GEORGE ROSE 11. JUNIOR ROQICA 12. SIONE MASIMA 13. MICHAEL MORRIS 14. PENANI MANUMALEALII 15. JAKE LAWRENCE 16. JOSH PORTLOCK 17. BEN CHAHOUD COACH: TONY HERMAN

Wests Tigers Vs North Sydney Bears
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday, July 26
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Chris Treneman
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of 2GLF FM 89.3 (Link available via 
893fm.com.au)

TIGERS
 – 1. KURTIS ROWE 2. JOHN SILA 3. ASIPELI FINE 4. JY HITCHCOX 5. SETEFANO TAUKAFA 6. JACK MADDEN 7. MICHAEL STEVENS 8. JACK BUCHANAN 9. JOEL LUANI 10. NATHAN BROWN 11. BRENDEN SANTI 12. JARRED FARLOW (C) 13. KYLE LOVETT 14. MICHAEL BULLOCK 15. SITALEKI AKAUOLA 16. SAM HOLLIS 17. INNO INOSESIO 18. COREY BROWN 19. ANDREW VELA COACH: PAUL FLETCHER

BEARS – 1. NATHAN MERRITT 2. MARK O’DARE 3. JOE ULUIBAU 4. JACKSON WILLIAMS 5. CURTIS JOHNSTON 6. JORDAN WORBOYS 7. APISAI KOROISAU 8. LUKE BURGESS 9. MATT HYLAND 10. BRAD LUPI 11. JESSE ROBERTS 12. CHRIS GREVSMUHL 13. NATHANIEL NEALE 14. DUNCAN LOW 15. STEVEN TAVITA 16. KURT ALDRIDGE 17. KANE MORGAN COACH: WAYNE LAMBKIN

Illawarra Cutters Vs Wentworthville Magpies
WIN Stadium, Saturday, July 26
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford

CUTTERS
 – 1. KYLE EATHER 2. YAW KITI GLYMIN 3. DYLAN FARRELL 4. PETER MATA'UTIA 5. JASON RAPER 6. SAM DUGGAN 7. DREW HUTCHISON 8. SHANNON WAKEMAN 9. CRAIG GARVEY 10. RORY O'BRIEN 11. WILLIE MATAKA 12. CHRIS LEWIS 13. KYLE STANLEY 14. JOEL JOHNSON 15. JOSH AILAOMAI 17. CHARLIE FAINGAA 22. MARK OFFERDAHL COACH: SCOTT LOGAN

MAGPIES – 1. KEN SIO 2. JUSTIN HUNT 3. FABIAN GOODALL 4. API PEWHAIRANGI 5. BURETA FARAIMO 6. RYAN MATTERSON 7. LUKE KELLY 8. MITCH ALLGOOD 9. LIAM FORAN 10. DANIEL ALVARO 11. PAT MATAELE 12. LORENZO MA’AFU 13. SAM GORMAN 14. BEN JONES 15. WALTER VAEAU 16. ISAAC MALIOTA 17. DANNY HOWARD 20. HENRY RAIWALUI COACH: BRETT COOK

Wyong Roos Vs Newcastle Knights
Morry Breen Oval, Saturday, July 26
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Broadcast:
NSWRL Match Centre coverage available via NSWRL.com.au

ROOS
 – 1. ALEX LANGBRIDGE 2. GRANT NELSON 3. JAY FLORIMO 4. DALE CLACHERTY 5. DAMON GOOLAGONG 6. JONO FORD 7. MARK KHEIRALLAH 8. ELONI VUNAKECE 9. MITCH WILLIAMS © 10. MAGNUS STROMQUIST 11. SAM BERNSTROM 12. TEKINA VAILEA 13. ZANE TETEVANO 14. BROCK MOLAN 15. SHAUN BOSS 16. LEIVAHA PULU 17. DANIEL PENESE COACH: RIP TAYLOR

KNIGHTS – 1. BRAYDEN WILIAME 22. JOSH MANTELLATO 3. PAT MATA’UTIA 4. TIMANA TAHU 5. CHANEL MATA’UTIA 6. MATT MINTO 7. MICHAEL DOBSON 30. TOKA LIKILIKI 9. CHAD REDMAN 10. PAT VAIVAI 11. CLINT NEWTON 12. TYLER RANDELL 13. MATT HILDER 15. BRENTON HORWOOD 16. NOEL UNDERWOOD 25. JAMES ELIAS 27. SAM MATAORA COACH: RICK STONE

 

NZ Warriors Vs Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday, July 27
Kick-off: 11.40am (NZT), 9.40am (AEST)
Referee: Jamal Thompson
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1 and Sky Sport NZ

WARRIORS
 – 1. STEVE WAETFORD (c) 2. NGATAUA HUKATAI 3. SOLOMONE KATA 4. DOMINIQUE PEYROUX 5. DAVID FUSITU’A 6. CARLOS TUIMAVAVE 7. TUIMOALA LOLOHEA 8. AGNATIUS PAASI 9. SILIVA HAVILI 10. CHARLIE-PAUL GUBB 11. SIONE LOUSI 12. RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 13. JOHN PALAVI 14. MICHAEL SIO 15. ALBERT VETE 16. UPU POCHING 17. DAVID BHANA 18. SAM LOUSI 20. ABRAHAM PAPALII COACH: ROHAN SMITH

SEA EAGLES – 1. DOMINIC REARDON 2. DELROY BERRYMAN 3. TONY SATINI 4. CHEYSE BLAIR 5. TARANT MARINER 6. MASADA IOSEFA 7. JACK LITTLEJOHN 8. LIGI SAO 9. JAYDEN HODGES 10. TYSON ANDREWS 11. DYLAN KELLY 12. MICHAEL CHEE KAM 13. DANIEL HARRISON 14. SEAN MEANEY 15. LUKE HADDRICK 16. SANTANA PALMER 17. EPALAHAME LAUAKI COACH: LUKE WILLIAMSON


Mounties have the BYE

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #VBNSWCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the competition ladder

Here is a recap of last rounds scores and scorers