Blake Ferguson Profile Image

Blake Ferguson

Winger

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
20 March 1990
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Fergs
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 June 2013
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
10

Passing

Receipts
55

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
170.7
Total Running Metres
341

Fantasy

Total Points
82
Average Points
41

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Maroons Won 6 - 38 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 42 - 29 9 1 170 - 47
3 Maroons Won 26 - 20 Winger 80 - - - 1 1 6 37 - 26 4 1 171 6 41

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2013 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 1 15 3 1 75.00% 120 120.40 43 2 2.0
Blues 2016 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 2 0.50 - - 1 52 9 3 71.67% 332 110.77 81 61 20.0
Blues 2017 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - - 54 8 5 68.90% 396 132.00 87 80 26.0
Blues 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - 1 1 55 13 2 78.35% 341 170.70 89 82 41.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2013 2019 9 5 4 - - - - - 2 0.17 - 1 3 176 33 11 72.59% 1,190 132.00 301 252 28.0

Latest

Team Mates