Cody Walker Profile Image

Cody Walker

Five-Eighth

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
10 January 1990
Birthplace:
Nowra, NSW
Nickname:
Walks
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 June 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
74.3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
33

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
43.8
Total Running Metres
43

Fantasy

Total Points
15
Average Points
15

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Lost 18 - 14 Five-Eighth 66 - - - 74 - - 1 - - 33 13 4 43 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 74 74.30 - - - - 33 13 4 43 43.80 - 15 15.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 74 74.30 - - - - 33 13 4 43 43.00 - 15 15.0

Latest

Team Mates