Daniel Saifiti Profile Image

Daniel Saifiti

Prop

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Weight:
121 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
01 May 1996
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
DSaf
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Opposition:
Queensland
Date:
23 June 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
4.5
Post Contact Metres
33

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
29
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
66
Total Running Metres
132

Fantasy

Total Points
37
Average Points
18

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Maroons Won 6 - 38 Prop 33 - - - - - 1 26 - 8 15 3 100 48 51
3 Maroons Won 26 - 20 Prop 22 - - - - - - 8 - 4 14 - 32 32 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - 1 33 - 29 3 132 66.00 51 37 18.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2019 2019 2 2 - - - - - - 1 33 - 29 3 132 66.00 51 37 18.5

Latest

Team Mates