Mitchell Pearce Profile Image

Mitchell Pearce

Halfback

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
91 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
07 April 1989
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Junior
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 July 2008
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
3

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
229.1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
55

Defence

Tackles Made
24
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
29.6
Total Running Metres
29

Fantasy

Total Points
42
Average Points
42

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Maroons Won 26 - 20 Halfback 80 - - - 229 - - 4 6 1 55 24 4 29 - 1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2008 1 - 1 - - - - - 416 415.80 - - - 1 - 28 1 50 50.50 - - -
Blues 2010 2 - 2 - - - - - 411 205.50 - - 1 2 - 45 7 78 39.00 3 - -
Blues 2011 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 541 180.40 - - 2 - 39 56 12 87 29.23 - - -
Blues 2012 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 1,120 373.30 - - - 1 68 53 11 72 24.27 - - -
Blues 2013 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 821 273.70 - - - 2 51 61 7 115 38.47 - - -
Blues 2015 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 920 306.63 - - 2 - 138 65 11 77 25.67 - 107 35.7
Blues 2017 3 1 2 - 33% 2 - 8 1,280 426.67 - 1 - 2 191 65 12 157 52.40 5 152 50.7
Blues 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - 229 229.10 - - - 1 55 24 4 29 29.60 1 42 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2008 2019 19 6 13 - - 3 - 12 5,826 306.64 - 2 5 9 1,024 397 65 668 35.00 10 432 22.7

Latest

Team Mates