Large Background Image
Cade Cust Profile Image

Cade Cust

Halfback

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
87 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
14 September 1998
Birthplace:
Scone, NSW
Nickname:
Custy
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 May 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
5
Average Kicking Metres
116.3

Attack

Try Assists
13
Line Break Assists
7

Passing

Offloads
10
Receipts
479

Defence

Tackles Made
278
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
49.7
Total Running Metres
695

Fantasy

Total Points
481
Average Points
34.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Bulldogs Lost 44 - 14 Interchange 52 - - - - - - - 1 3 - 8 21 3 13 8 -
10 Knights Lost 22 - 28 Halfback 80 - - - 59 - 1 - - 14 1 33 26 5 47 - 4
11 Bears Won 24 - 42 Halfback 80 - - - 70 - 2 - 1 13 - 36 17 - 69 - -
12 Warriors Won 20 - 18 Halfback 67 - - - 63 - 1 - 3 27 1 34 10 3 88 - -
14 Magpies Lost 26 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 96 - 1 1 1 4 - 35 29 5 41 - -
15 Dragons Won 12 - 20 Halfback 80 1 - 4 59 1 1 - 1 10 2 34 29 6 60 - -
16 Panthers Lost 26 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 174 - - - 1 3 1 42 20 2 33 - -
17 Bears Won 32 - 0 Halfback 80 - - - 161 1 1 - 3 22 - 41 15 2 80 - 1
18 Roos Lost 18 - 26 Halfback 80 - - - 164 - - - 3 30 2 42 18 4 91 10 9
19 Mounties Lost 22 - 14 Halfback 80 - - - 165 - 1 - 1 10 - 30 16 4 28 1 -
20 Magpies Lost 26 - 32 Halfback 80 - - - 122 1 - - 2 12 1 35 23 - 38 - -
21 Jets Won 24 - 26 Halfback 43 - - - 76 - 2 - 5 - - 19 11 2 20 - -
23 Dragons Lost 18 - 30 Halfback 80 - - - 166 - 2 - - 5 1 37 26 6 28 5 -
24 Panthers Drawn 12 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - 253 2 1 - 1 5 1 53 17 3 55 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2016 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 148 147.80 - - - - 25 21 5 69 69.80 - 40 40.0
Sea Eagles 2018 14 5 8 1 36% 1 - 4 1,628 116.32 - 5 13 10 479 278 45 695 49.69 15 481 34.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 148 147.80 - - - - - 21 5 69 69.00 - 40 40.0
Sea Eagles 2018 2018 14 5 8 1 - 1 - 4 1,628 116.32 - - 13 10 - 278 45 695 49.00 15 481 34.4

Latest

Team Mates