Large Background Image
Frank Winterstein Profile Image

Frank Winterstein

2nd Row

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
17 December 1986
Birthplace:
Campbelltown, NSW
Nickname:
Frankie
Debut Club:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Opposition:
-
Date:
17 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
111
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
124.9
Total Running Metres
624

Fantasy

Total Points
175
Average Points
35

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Magpies Won 0 - 46 2nd Row 73 - - - 1 - 2 27 - 16 14 - 94 55 25
3 Jets Won 28 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 74 - 16 19 3 156 119 -
6 Warriors Lost 34 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 33 - 12 27 3 85 82 -
7 Roos Won 16 - 32 2nd Row 74 - - - - - 3 60 1 21 22 2 155 152 -
21 Jets Won 24 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 57 1 14 29 2 132 133 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2018 5 4 1 - 80% - - - - 2 111 10 624 124.92 25 175 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2018 2018 5 4 1 - - - - - - 2 111 10 624 124.00 25 175 35.0

Latest

Team Mates