Large Background Image
Matthew Wright Profile Image

Matthew Wright

Centre

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Weight:
95 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
30 January 1991
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Wrighty
Debut Club:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
3

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
25

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
97.8
Total Running Metres
195

Fantasy

Total Points
36
Average Points
18

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Jets Won 28 - 16 Centre 80 - 3 6 1 - - 43 - 16 5 2 132 69 -
22 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 24 Centre 53 - - - - - 1 21 - 9 6 - 63 17 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2017 8 2 6 - 25% 1 6 16 23 2.88 46.15% 5 2 138 86 16 80.08% 719 89.99 84 184 23.0
Sea Eagles 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - 3 6 - - 60.00% 1 - 25 11 2 85.70% 195 97.85 - 36 18.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2017 2018 10 3 7 - - 1 9 22 23 2.30 50.00% 6 2 - 97 18 - 915 91.00 84 219 21.9

Latest

Team Mates