Large Background Image
Francis Tualau Profile Image

Francis Tualau

Prop

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
106 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
23 May 1994
Birthplace:
Tofoa, TNG
Nickname:
Franky
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
24

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
33
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
701.4

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
406
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85.2
Total Running Metres
2045

Fantasy

Total Points
619
Average Points
25.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 32 - 10 Prop 57 - - - - - - 21 - 11 22 2 67 66 -
2 Warriors Won 14 - 30 Prop 40 - - - - - 2 32 - 11 10 4 94 90 -
3 Mounties Won 22 - 34 Interchange 34 - - - - - 1 51 - 12 15 1 132 132 -
5 Roos Won 40 - 18 Prop 53 - - - - 1 2 29 2 9 19 2 85 85 -
6 Panthers Lost 34 - 16 Prop 61 - - - - - - 37 - 12 25 4 92 73 12
7 Jets Lost 20 - 22 Prop 47 - - - - - 1 20 - 6 29 1 55 51 4
8 Sea Eagles Won 44 - 14 Prop 45 - - - - - - 32 - 9 17 1 94 80 13
9 Magpies Won 23 - 22 Interchange 36 - - - - - 2 37 1 13 9 - 110 88 21
11 Knights Won 22 - 12 Prop 63 - - - - - 5 67 - 23 26 1 176 149 10
12 Roos Lost 24 - 20 Prop 54 1 - 4 - 1 3 36 - 11 14 4 105 91 14
13 Jets Lost 20 - 6 Interchange 37 - - - - - 3 32 - 10 17 3 86 72 14
14 Bears Won 10 - 20 Prop 42 - - - - - - 18 - 7 15 1 70 64 -
15 Panthers Lost 16 - 18 Prop 43 - - - - - 1 36 1 14 23 4 101 90 -
16 Knights Lost 40 - 16 Prop 46 - - - - - 2 28 - 6 20 2 62 55 -
17 Mounties Won 28 - 10 Prop 28 - - - - - 1 24 - 9 12 1 74 58 9
19 Magpies Won 40 - 22 Prop 44 - - - - - - 20 - 8 19 3 48 48 -
20 Warriors Won 30 - 18 Prop 50 - - - - - 1 24 - 12 18 2 86 78 -
21 Dragons Lost 15 - 14 Prop 40 - - - - - - 27 1 10 17 4 86 66 11
22 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 24 Interchange 29 - - - - - 1 34 - 14 3 4 111 96 14
23 Bears Won 42 - 28 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 16 - 8 13 1 47 47 -
24 Magpies Won 14 - 22 Interchange 29 - - - - - 3 28 - 9 15 1 82 49 33
25 Panthers Lost 28 - 18 Prop 39 1 - 4 - 1 2 24 - 9 15 3 71 61 9
27 Dragons Won 26 - 28 Prop 39 1 - 4 - 1 3 24 1 8 17 1 69 69 -
28 Jets Won 12 - 18 Prop 29 - - - - - - 5 - 3 16 1 33 - 33

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 14 8 6 - 57% 1 - 4 34 537 10 317 25 1,684 120.29 213 552 39.4
Bulldogs 2018 24 15 9 - 62% 3 - 12 33 701 6 406 51 2,045 85.24 201 619 25.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 2018 38 23 15 - - 4 - 16 67 1,238 16 723 76 3,729 98.00 414 1,178 31.0

Latest

Team Mates