Large Background Image
Anthony Gelling Profile Image

Anthony Gelling

Centre

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
18 October 1990
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Gells
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
23

Passing

Receipts
120

Defence

Tackles Made
91
Missed Tackles
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
108.4
Total Running Metres
975

Fantasy

Total Points
280
Average Points
31.1

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Panthers Lost 18 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 30 - - 5 65 2 20 6 1 194 8 -
9 Mounties Lost 30 - 26 Centre 80 - - - 20 - - 3 60 1 15 14 4 135 - -
10 Magpies Lost 0 - 11 Centre 40 - - - - - - 2 31 1 11 11 1 89 - -
13 Magpies Won 6 - 36 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 4 50 5 22 10 - 191 - 11
15 Knights Won 18 - 22 Centre 26 - - - - - - - 13 - 4 7 - 36 - -
17 Magpies Lost 22 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 32 3 12 7 3 102 - -
19 Roos Lost 6 - 30 Centre 60 - - - - - - 2 20 - 10 9 1 69 9 -
20 Bulldogs Lost 30 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 18 1 10 5 - 59 - 2
22 Knights Lost 4 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 5 40 2 16 22 2 96 28 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2018 9 2 7 - 22% 2 - 8 51 5.63 - 1 1 120 91 12 86.97% 975 108.39 13 280 31.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2018 2018 9 2 7 - - 2 - 8 51 5.63 - 1 1 - 91 12 - 975 108.00 13 280 31.1

Latest

Team Mates