Large Background Image
Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad Profile Image

Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad

Winger

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
02 August 1995
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Knuck
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
59
Tries
28

2018 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
8

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
7
Tackle Breaks
71

Passing

Receipts
324

Defence

Tackles Made
116
Missed Tackles
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
113.9
Total Running Metres
2277

Fantasy

Total Points
639
Average Points
32

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 30 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 19 - 12 4 - 64 - 28
2 Bulldogs Lost 14 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 14 1 12 3 - 69 - 6
4 Roos Won 22 - 23 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 45 2 22 4 1 150 - 20
5 Magpies Lost 32 - 0 Winger 80 - - - - - - 6 30 - 13 7 3 95 - 39
6 Sea Eagles Won 34 - 4 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 8 60 - 21 3 1 236 - -
8 Jets Won 20 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 51 1 14 3 - 117 - -
9 Mounties Lost 30 - 26 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 2 3 50 2 19 5 - 145 - 1
10 Magpies Lost 0 - 11 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 26 1 19 7 - 90 11 19
11 Dragons Won 16 - 29 Winger 75 - - - - - - - 27 - 18 6 1 82 - 18
12 Sea Eagles Lost 20 - 18 Fullback 80 - - - - 1 - 3 47 - 21 7 1 154 - 53
13 Magpies Won 6 - 36 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 4 63 2 29 3 - 163 9 10
16 Mounties Won 24 - 20 Winger 80 2 - 8 16 - 1 6 14 1 13 8 2 113 - -
17 Magpies Lost 22 - 30 Winger 80 - - - 14 - - 2 9 - 7 5 2 30 - 3
18 Panthers Lost 10 - 14 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 7 57 - 16 4 - 161 25 9
19 Roos Lost 6 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 16 - 9 8 1 65 7 28
20 Bulldogs Lost 30 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 25 1 10 5 - 69 10 -
22 Knights Lost 4 - 20 Winger 80 - - - 5 - - 2 31 2 11 9 3 76 - 14
23 Jets Lost 52 - 16 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 2 5 42 2 19 6 - 121 13 -
24 Bears Won 22 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 46 2 21 9 - 137 - 14
25 Mounties Lost 21 - 20 Winger 80 - - - 4 - - 5 59 - 18 10 2 131 - 21

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2016 24 13 11 - 54% 14 - 56 137 5.71 - - 6 9 476 190 39 78.74% 2,787 116.14 572 770 32.1
Warriors 2017 15 10 2 3 67% 6 - 24 50 3.30 - 1 4 7 313 90 20 79.03% 2,134 142.31 423 579 38.6
Warriors 2018 20 8 12 - 40% 8 - 32 39 1.93 - - 2 7 324 116 17 86.39% 2,277 113.86 289 639 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2016 2018 59 31 25 3 - 28 - 112 225 3.82 - 12 23 - 396 76 - 7,199 122.00 1,285 2,022 34.3

Latest

Team Mates