Large Background Image
Gerard Beale Profile Image

Gerard Beale

Centre

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
92 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
18 July 1990
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Bealey
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
12 May 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
19

Defence

Tackles Made
12
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105.3
Total Running Metres
105

Fantasy

Total Points
27
Average Points
27

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Magpies Lost 0 - 11 Centre 80 - - - 5 - - 1 36 - 19 12 - 105 8 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 5 4.70 - - - 19 12 - 92.30% 105 105.30 - 27 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2018 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 5 4.70 - - - - 12 - - 105 105.00 - 27 27.0

Latest

Team Mates