Large Background Image
James Bell Profile Image

James Bell

2nd Row

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
02 April 1994
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Bellsy
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
85
Tries
10

2018 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
24

Defence

Tackles Made
658
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
108.8
Total Running Metres
2175

Fantasy

Total Points
866
Average Points
43.3

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 30 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 24 2 15 22 5 85 85 -
2 Bulldogs Lost 14 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 5 37 1 11 33 3 110 103 -
3 Panthers Lost 18 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 31 2 16 32 3 92 89 -
4 Roos Won 22 - 23 Lock 80 - - - - - 3 45 2 21 40 3 142 117 -
5 Magpies Lost 32 - 0 Lock 75 - - - - - 3 47 - 22 42 6 114 109 -
6 Sea Eagles Won 34 - 4 Lock 58 - - - - - 3 26 1 17 31 2 100 82 8
7 Dragons Won 37 - 24 Lock 66 - - - - - 2 39 1 19 30 3 123 118 -
8 Jets Won 20 - 18 Lock 69 - - - - - 1 26 1 19 34 5 87 82 4
9 Mounties Lost 30 - 26 Lock 75 - - - 1 - 2 37 2 21 34 5 122 104 -
10 Magpies Lost 0 - 11 2nd Row 60 - - - - - 5 43 4 22 30 3 145 137 -
11 Dragons Won 16 - 29 Lock 49 - - - - - - 26 - 14 27 3 78 64 -
12 Sea Eagles Lost 20 - 18 Lock 80 - - - - - - 45 - 24 41 3 151 142 -
13 Magpies Won 6 - 36 Lock 70 - - - - - - 41 - 17 43 4 90 84 -
15 Knights Won 18 - 22 Lock 58 - - - - - 1 17 - 13 36 2 58 59 -
16 Mounties Won 24 - 20 Lock 62 - - - - - 2 28 - 16 22 4 104 82 -
17 Magpies Lost 22 - 30 Lock 80 - - - 1 - 2 9 2 19 24 6 84 55 -
18 Panthers Lost 10 - 14 Lock 80 - - - - - 2 34 2 24 37 4 122 104 -
19 Roos Lost 6 - 30 Lock 80 - - - - - 4 51 2 28 33 1 166 161 -
20 Bulldogs Lost 30 - 18 Lock 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 18 2 19 34 4 89 81 -
22 Knights Lost 4 - 20 Lock 59 - - - - - 2 40 - 19 33 2 105 88 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2015 23 13 10 - 57% 3 - 12 84 3.64 3 10 433 51 1,553 67.52 16 559 24.3
Warriors 2016 23 13 10 - 57% 3 - 12 - - 3 17 474 39 1,566 68.13 68 648 28.2
Warriors 2017 19 10 6 3 53% 2 - 8 39 2.06 2 21 506 62 1,943 102.27 56 687 36.2
Warriors 2018 20 9 11 - 45% 2 - 8 - - 2 24 658 71 2,175 108.76 12 866 43.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2015 2018 85 45 37 3 - 10 - 40 123 1.44 10 72 2,071 223 7,238 85.00 153 2,778 32.7

Latest

Team Mates