Large Background Image
James Gavet Profile Image

James Gavet

Prop

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
108 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
19 October 1989
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Jimmy
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
06 July 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
12
Post Contact Metres
58.8

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
139.2
Total Running Metres
139

Fantasy

Total Points
29
Average Points
29

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Jets Won 20 - 18 Interchange 38 - - - - - 1 59 - 14 17 1 139 114 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 4 - 4 - - - - - - - 9 166 - 62 10 383 95.90 55 83 20.8
Warriors 2016 12 6 6 - 50% 1 - 4 13 1.05 39 665 10 399 38 1,608 134.02 216 573 47.8
Warriors 2017 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - 3 142 - 32 2 357 178.55 62 68 34.0
Warriors 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 59 - 17 1 139 139.20 12 29 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 2014 4 - 4 - - - - - - - 9 166 - 62 10 383 95.00 55 83 20.8
Warriors 2016 2018 15 9 6 - - 1 - 4 13 0.84 43 866 10 448 41 2,104 140.00 291 679 45.3

Latest

Team Mates