Large Background Image
Sam Lisone Profile Image

Sam Lisone

Prop

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
19 February 1994
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Sammy
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
7
Post Contact Metres
162.1

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
112
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91.4
Total Running Metres
457

Fantasy

Total Points
144
Average Points
28.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Sea Eagles Lost 20 - 18 Interchange 45 - - - - - 2 38 - 8 22 3 88 62 26
13 Magpies Won 6 - 36 Interchange 40 - - - - - 3 36 - 14 14 2 91 72 1
16 Mounties Won 24 - 20 Prop 55 - - - - - - 9 - 8 33 3 47 40 -
17 Magpies Lost 22 - 30 Prop 51 - - - - - - 31 - 9 19 1 85 67 18
19 Roos Lost 6 - 30 Prop 43 - - - - - - 48 - 17 24 1 144 98 32

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 6 107 - 85 4 361 72.28 57 118 23.6
Warriors 2015 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 5 106 2 92 5 353 117.67 54 164 54.7
Warriors 2016 2 2 - - 100% - - - 3 65 1 49 6 233 116.80 - 55 27.5
Warriors 2018 5 2 3 - 40% - - - 5 162 - 112 10 457 91.40 78 144 28.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 2018 15 10 5 - - 2 - 8 19 440 3 338 25 1,405 93.00 190 485 32.3

Latest

Team Mates