Large Background Image
Brayden Musgrove Profile Image

Brayden Musgrove

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
06 March 1998
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Nickname:
Muzza
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 April 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
43

Defence

Tackles Made
46
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
100.4
Total Running Metres
401

Fantasy

Total Points
111
Average Points
27.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Bears Lost 10 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 3 36 - 7 16 3 90 47 -
7 Magpies Lost 24 - 20 Centre 80 - - - 15 1 - - - 31 - 10 9 1 95 61 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 Centre 80 1 - 4 19 1 - 1 4 42 1 12 9 3 101 - -
11 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 43 1 14 12 1 114 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 34 8.38 - 2 - 1 43 46 8 82.88% 401 100.35 - 111 27.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2018 4 1 3 - - 1 - 4 34 8.38 - - 1 - 46 8 - 401 100.00 - 111 27.8

Latest

Team Mates