Large Background Image
Brock Lamb Profile Image

Brock Lamb

Five-Eighth

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
22 January 1997
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Nickname:
Lamby
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 July 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
17

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
8
Average Kicking Metres
328.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
7
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
6
Receipts
508

Defence

Tackles Made
124
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
53.9
Total Running Metres
539

Fantasy

Total Points
405
Average Points
40.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Magpies Lost 24 - 20 Halfback 80 - 1 2 353 - 1 - - 12 1 48 14 3 73 - 5
8 Bears Lost 30 - 10 Halfback 80 - - - 236 - - - 3 2 - 47 14 2 35 - -
14 Roos Lost 6 - 28 Halfback 80 - 1 2 391 3 - - 2 10 - 47 14 7 58 - 4
15 Warriors Lost 18 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 407 2 1 - 1 8 2 48 4 1 58 - -
16 Bulldogs Won 40 - 16 Halfback 80 1 4 12 262 - 2 - 3 2 1 50 10 2 69 8 -
17 Jets Lost 28 - 10 Halfback 71 - - - 187 - - - - 10 1 43 14 2 60 - -
19 Panthers Lost 26 - 36 Halfback 80 - 5 10 242 - 1 - - 1 - 40 13 4 11 2 -
20 Magpies Lost 16 - 18 Halfback 80 - 2 4 462 3 1 - - 5 1 71 11 3 55 - -
21 Mounties Won 16 - 6 Halfback 80 - - - 401 - 1 - - 2 - 57 16 2 16 - -
22 Warriors Won 4 - 20 Halfback 80 - 4 8 343 - - 1 4 18 - 57 14 3 98 7 61

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 1 1 - - 100% 1 7 18 192 191.80 87.50% 1 1 1 47 19 1 50 50.60 - 67 67.0
Knights 2018 10 3 7 - 30% 1 17 38 3,282 328.22 62.96% 8 7 6 508 124 29 539 53.90 71 405 40.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 11 4 7 - - 2 24 56 3,474 315.82 68.57% - 8 7 - 143 30 589 53.00 71 473 43.0

Latest

Team Mates