Large Background Image
Brodie Jones Profile Image

Brodie Jones

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
103 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
07 May 1998
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Nickname:
BJ
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
19 August 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
7

2018 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
7

Attack

Line Breaks
7
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
8

Defence

Tackles Made
443
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
72.5
Total Running Metres
1232

Fantasy

Total Points
646
Average Points
38

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Drawn 28 - 28 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 38 1 10 24 5 119 110 -
2 Magpies Lost 22 - 34 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 43 - 15 18 2 89 82 -
3 Magpies Won 16 - 24 2nd Row 74 - - - 1 - - 28 1 13 22 2 86 86 -
4 Dragons Lost 30 - 10 2nd Row 7 - - - - - - 9 - 1 3 - 14 14 -
9 Roos Drawn 23 - 23 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 24 - 9 36 1 67 49 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 - 1 22 1 6 31 1 46 46 -
11 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 - 16 - 6 33 3 61 54 7
13 Mounties Lost 62 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 13 2 5 40 5 36 32 -
14 Roos Lost 6 - 28 2nd Row 68 - - - - - - 19 - 7 41 3 46 46 -
15 Warriors Lost 18 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 47 - 15 23 - 123 123 -
16 Bulldogs Won 40 - 16 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 15 - 9 22 1 46 38 -
17 Jets Lost 28 - 10 2nd Row 45 - - - - - - 10 - 3 14 - 19 19 -
19 Panthers Lost 26 - 36 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 3 22 1 10 27 2 80 62 -
20 Magpies Lost 16 - 18 2nd Row 80 2 - 8 1 2 7 34 2 16 24 5 127 111 11
21 Mounties Won 16 - 6 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 2 46 - 13 23 5 114 104 -
22 Warriors Won 4 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 48 - 14 30 3 130 121 -
23 Panthers Lost 22 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 14 - 3 32 2 22 22 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - 3 64 3 244 81.60 - 91 30.3
Knights 2018 17 5 10 2 29% 7 - 28 7 8 443 40 1,232 72.52 18 646 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 20 7 11 2 - 7 - 28 7 11 507 43 1,477 73.00 18 737 36.8

Latest

Team Mates