Large Background Image
Christian Hazard Profile Image

Christian Hazard

Halfback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
12 December 1994
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Nickname:
Critter
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
25.4

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
290

Defence

Tackles Made
197
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
40
Total Running Metres
479

Fantasy

Total Points
283
Average Points
23.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Drawn 28 - 28 Five-Eighth 52 - - - 24 - - - 4 - 11 19 2 16 - -
2 Magpies Lost 22 - 34 Five-Eighth 61 - - - - 1 1 2 6 1 19 11 4 57 - -
3 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - 9 - 8 6 - 29 10 6
4 Dragons Lost 30 - 10 Five-Eighth 43 - - - - - - 1 5 - 37 23 1 36 - -
5 Bears Lost 10 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 75 1 - - 17 1 25 25 2 40 7 -
6 Jets Lost 4 - 58 Five-Eighth 57 - - - 18 - - - 6 - 27 19 2 28 - 1
7 Magpies Lost 24 - 20 Interchange 5 - - - - - - - - - 6 6 - 2 - -
8 Bears Lost 30 - 10 Interchange 16 - - - - - - 1 - - 25 16 - 4 - -
11 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - 188 1 2 4 10 - 43 28 1 115 33 -
17 Jets Lost 28 - 10 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 1 14 - 61 20 3 50 - -
22 Warriors Won 4 - 20 Interchange 30 - - - - - 1 5 25 - 12 13 - 99 46 -
23 Panthers Lost 22 - 20 Interchange 20 - - - - - - - - - 16 11 2 1 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 12 2 9 1 17% - - - 305 25.42 - - 3 2 290 197 17 479 39.97 7 283 23.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2018 12 2 9 1 - - - - 305 25.42 - - 3 2 - 197 17 479 39.00 7 283 23.6

Latest

Team Mates