Large Background Image
Jack Cogger Profile Image

Jack Cogger

Halfback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Weight:
83 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
05 August 1997
Birthplace:
Greenacre, NSW
Nickname:
Coggs
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
5

2018 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
2
Goals
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
176.8
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
7
Line Break Assists
7

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
429

Defence

Tackles Made
140
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
75.8
Total Running Metres
681

Fantasy

Total Points
338
Average Points
37.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Drawn 28 - 28 Halfback 80 - - - 106 - 2 - 5 14 1 45 8 1 110 - -
2 Magpies Lost 22 - 34 Halfback 80 - - - 188 - 1 - 2 4 - 60 15 1 76 - 3
3 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Halfback 80 1 - 4 379 1 - 1 2 3 - 51 14 1 51 - -
4 Dragons Lost 30 - 10 Halfback 80 - - - 205 - 1 - - 9 - 45 15 2 92 - -
5 Bears Lost 10 - 28 Halfback 80 - 1 2 267 - - - - 9 - 48 15 6 53 - -
6 Jets Lost 4 - 58 Halfback 80 - - - 33 1 - - - 4 - 38 10 1 38 - -
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 Halfback 80 - - - 206 1 - - 1 11 1 58 17 1 110 13 -
19 Panthers Lost 26 - 36 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 40 - 2 - 7 14 - 35 18 4 106 - -
23 Panthers Lost 22 - 20 Halfback 80 - - - 167 - 1 - 1 10 1 49 28 2 42 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 10 6 4 - 60% 3 - 12 1,333 133.33 - 6 11 5 450 197 30 619 61.98 48 388 38.8
Knights 2018 9 2 6 1 22% 2 1 10 1,591 176.82 100.00% 3 7 3 429 140 19 681 75.77 3 338 37.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 19 8 10 1 - 5 1 22 2,925 153.93 100.00% - 18 8 - 337 49 1,301 68.00 51 726 38.2

Latest

Team Mates