Large Background Image
Jack Johns Profile Image

Jack Johns

Five-Eighth

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
89 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
15 October 1997
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
Cobber
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
11

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
68.6
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
5

Passing

Offloads
9
Receipts
277

Defence

Tackles Made
202
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
44.8
Total Running Metres
492

Fantasy

Total Points
356
Average Points
32.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Drawn 28 - 28 Interchange 28 - - - 33 - - - - 5 - 13 8 2 22 12 -
2 Magpies Lost 22 - 34 Interchange 19 - - - 22 - - - - 6 - 7 7 4 11 11 -
3 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Five-Eighth 51 - - - 73 - 1 - 2 12 - 14 22 3 32 25 4
9 Roos Drawn 23 - 23 Five-Eighth 80 - 2 5 86 - 1 - 1 19 - 36 11 - 52 - -
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 1 4 12 21 - 1 1 2 17 1 25 21 3 47 - -
11 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - 2 4 196 1 1 - - 15 2 38 21 4 39 - -
12 Dragons Lost 16 - 32 Five-Eighth 80 - 1 2 201 1 - - 2 17 - 35 11 4 62 9 10
20 Magpies Lost 16 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 47 1 - - 1 28 1 35 21 3 74 32 -
21 Mounties Won 16 - 6 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 33 - - - 3 7 2 29 30 1 23 - -
22 Warriors Won 4 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 40 - - - 3 24 1 28 30 1 85 5 -
23 Panthers Lost 22 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 - 2 4 3 - 1 - - 18 2 17 20 2 42 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 11 4 5 2 36% 1 11 27 754 68.58 68.75% 3 5 9 277 202 27 492 44.77 14 356 32.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2018 11 4 5 2 - 1 11 27 754 68.58 68.75% - 5 9 - 202 27 492 44.00 14 356 32.4

Latest

Team Mates