Large Background Image
Jacob Gagai Profile Image

Jacob Gagai

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
20 December 1995
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Nickname:
Gags
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
06 March 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
3

2018 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
15

Passing

Receipts
58

Defence

Tackles Made
44
Missed Tackles
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78.4
Total Running Metres
391

Fantasy

Total Points
135
Average Points
27

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Dragons Lost 30 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - 5 23 - 13 10 3 94 23 4
5 Bears Lost 10 - 28 Centre 80 - - - 26 - 1 2 36 - 16 12 2 85 - -
6 Jets Lost 4 - 58 Centre 80 - - - - - - 5 14 - 10 17 5 67 - -
19 Panthers Lost 26 - 36 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 12 - 8 2 1 36 10 5
23 Panthers Lost 22 - 20 Winger 80 3 - 12 - - 4 2 4 - 11 3 3 108 - 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 1 - 17 14 3 69.70% 103 51.65 - 30 15.0
Knights 2018 5 - 5 - - 3 - 12 26 5.24 - - 5 58 44 14 67.68% 391 78.38 21 135 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 2018 7 - 7 - - 3 - 12 26 3.74 - 1 5 - 58 17 - 495 70.00 21 165 23.6

Latest

Team Mates