Large Background Image
Jacob Lillyman Profile Image

Jacob Lillyman

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
34
Date of Birth:
07 March 1984
Birthplace:
Richmond, QLD
Nickname:
Bull
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
13 May 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
14
Post Contact Metres
60.8

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
140.4
Total Running Metres
140

Fantasy

Total Points
41
Average Points
41

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 Prop 61 - - - - - 2 61 - 15 31 2 140 140 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - 2 61 - 31 2 140 140.40 - 41 41.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2018 1 1 - - - - - - 2 61 - 31 2 140 140.00 - 41 41.0

Latest

Team Mates