Large Background Image
Tyrone Amey Profile Image

Tyrone Amey

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
109 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
20 January 1996
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Nickname:
Big T
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
21 May 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
43
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
28
Average Hit Ups
8.4
Post Contact Metres
556.8

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
472
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89.6
Total Running Metres
1792

Fantasy

Total Points
623
Average Points
31.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Drawn 28 - 28 Interchange 40 - - - - - 1 35 - 12 23 - 108 75 33
2 Magpies Lost 22 - 34 Lock 39 - - - - - - 24 - 8 24 2 76 58 18
3 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 17 - 4 24 4 30 30 -
4 Dragons Lost 30 - 10 Interchange 48 - - - - - 1 22 - 8 31 1 70 57 12
5 Bears Lost 10 - 28 Interchange 35 - - - - - 2 18 - 9 17 - 63 53 9
6 Jets Lost 4 - 58 Prop 51 1 - 4 - - 2 4 - 4 28 1 34 30 -
7 Magpies Lost 24 - 20 Prop 54 - - - - - - 41 - 16 21 3 132 89 42
8 Bears Lost 30 - 10 Prop 49 - - - - - - 44 - 15 37 2 146 90 56
9 Roos Drawn 23 - 23 Prop 40 - - - - - 2 22 2 13 25 2 84 84 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 Interchange 37 - - - - - 2 22 - 12 20 1 80 70 10
11 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 12 Prop 32 - - - - - 3 19 - 7 20 2 64 64 -
12 Dragons Lost 16 - 32 Interchange 45 - - - - - - 28 - 9 22 5 87 56 22
13 Mounties Lost 62 - 0 Prop 49 - - - - - 1 22 - 6 34 1 53 53 -
14 Roos Lost 6 - 28 Interchange 55 - - - - - 3 48 - 15 25 6 144 111 32
15 Warriors Lost 18 - 22 Prop 49 - - - - - 1 38 2 17 23 5 132 132 -
16 Bulldogs Won 40 - 16 Interchange 31 - - - - - 1 27 - 10 19 1 83 83 -
17 Jets Lost 28 - 10 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 38 2 14 17 1 149 115 34
19 Panthers Lost 26 - 36 Interchange 40 - - - - - 4 26 - 9 22 4 66 66 -
20 Magpies Lost 16 - 18 Prop 51 - - - - - 5 58 - 17 25 1 154 145 9
21 Mounties Won 16 - 6 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 4 - 5 15 - 28 18 10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 26 - 30 2 64 64.30 - 28 28.0
Knights 2017 22 10 11 1 45% 3 - 12 13 0.60 38 802 9 583 45 2,292 104.19 276 802 36.4
Knights 2018 20 4 14 2 20% 1 - 4 - - 28 557 6 472 42 1,792 89.60 293 623 31.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 2018 43 14 26 3 - 4 - 16 13 0.31 66 1,385 15 1,085 89 4,148 96.00 570 1,466 34.1

Latest

Team Mates