Large Background Image
Zac Hosking Profile Image

Zac Hosking

Lock

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
26 February 1997
Birthplace:
Manly, NSW
Nickname:
Mule
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
21 April 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
15
Average Hit Ups
7.1
Post Contact Metres
297.2

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
493
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
62.4
Total Running Metres
936

Fantasy

Total Points
564
Average Points
37.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Magpies Lost 24 - 20 Lock 31 - - - - - - 8 - 5 19 1 30 30 -
8 Bears Lost 30 - 10 Lock 49 - - - - - 1 27 1 13 29 - 82 66 -
9 Roos Drawn 23 - 23 Lock 48 - - - - - - 10 - 7 22 1 48 48 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 Lock 41 - - - - - 1 11 - 5 26 1 20 14 -
11 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 12 Interchange 51 - - - - - 1 26 - 11 39 1 80 72 -
12 Dragons Lost 16 - 32 Lock 71 - - - - - - 17 - 9 43 2 63 63 -
13 Mounties Lost 62 - 0 Lock 68 - - - - - - 17 - 18 42 1 55 52 -
14 Roos Lost 6 - 28 Lock 51 - - - - - 2 29 - 13 31 3 83 54 28
15 Warriors Lost 18 - 22 Lock 59 - - - 1 - 1 27 - 16 26 1 102 98 -
16 Bulldogs Won 40 - 16 Lock 70 - - - - - 2 21 3 15 44 3 80 80 -
17 Jets Lost 28 - 10 Lock 76 - - - - - 2 26 - 12 44 6 69 59 9
19 Panthers Lost 26 - 36 Lock 15 1 - 4 - - - 12 - 3 12 1 25 25 -
21 Mounties Won 16 - 6 Lock 74 - - - - - 1 15 - 10 42 2 53 46 -
22 Warriors Won 4 - 20 Lock 49 - - - - - 1 24 - 13 25 4 70 70 -
23 Panthers Lost 22 - 20 Lock 72 - - - - - 3 28 - 9 49 1 69 69 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 15 4 10 1 27% 1 - 4 15 297 4 493 28 936 62.40 37 564 37.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2018 15 4 10 1 - 1 - 4 15 297 4 493 28 936 62.00 37 564 37.6

Latest

Team Mates