Large Background Image
Aaron Gray Profile Image

Aaron Gray

Winger

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
07 April 1994
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Azza
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
23 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
16

2018 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
8

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
49

Passing

Receipts
188

Defence

Tackles Made
138
Missed Tackles
21
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
117.6
Total Running Metres
1410

Fantasy

Total Points
456
Average Points
38

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Sea Eagles Lost 28 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 27 - 11 13 - 106 61 -
4 Panthers Won 12 - 36 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - 1 - 37 - 14 10 2 106 8 -
5 Dragons Lost 10 - 18 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 9 42 1 23 15 2 137 - 34
6 Knights Won 4 - 58 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 24 1 10 7 1 69 - -
7 Bulldogs Won 20 - 22 Centre 80 2 - 8 16 - - 4 40 - 19 12 1 151 - -
8 Warriors Lost 20 - 18 Centre 46 2 - 8 - - 1 2 16 - 6 5 - 46 - -
13 Bulldogs Won 20 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 46 - 17 15 3 116 - 1
15 Mounties Lost 16 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 3 65 - 17 13 - 183 33 -
17 Knights Won 28 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 3 45 - 24 15 1 122 - -
18 Bears Drawn 28 - 28 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 7 28 - 12 11 2 104 - -
19 Magpies Won 18 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 6 65 1 19 9 5 138 - -
20 Panthers Lost 24 - 28 Centre 80 - - - 32 - - 4 42 1 16 13 4 126 13 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 4 1 3 - 25% 4 - 16 96 24.10 - - 4 110 122 6 87.55% 548 137.10 23 217 54.2
Bears 2015 5 1 4 - 20% 4 - 16 24 4.80 - 2 2 81 69 3 90.00% 629 125.96 30 234 46.8
Jets 2018 12 6 5 1 50% 8 - 32 48 3.98 - 3 4 188 138 21 86.06% 1,410 117.55 35 456 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 2015 9 2 7 - - 8 - 32 120 13.38 - 2 6 - 191 9 - 1,178 130.00 53 451 50.1
Jets 2018 2018 12 6 5 1 - 8 - 32 48 3.98 - 3 4 - 138 21 - 1,410 117.00 35 456 38.0

Latest

Team Mates