Large Background Image
Ava Seumanufagai Profile Image

Ava Seumanufagai

Prop

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
114 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
02 June 1991
Birthplace:
Wellington, NZ
Nickname:
Avis
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 June 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
13
Average Hit Ups
7.7
Post Contact Metres
399.3

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
218
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
93.3
Total Running Metres
933

Fantasy

Total Points
313
Average Points
31.3

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
17 Knights Won 28 - 10 Prop 50 - - - - - 3 64 - 13 27 - 147 126 21
18 Bears Drawn 28 - 28 Prop 58 - - - - - 1 47 - 10 29 2 101 87 10
19 Magpies Won 18 - 22 Prop 42 - - - - 1 1 38 - 9 25 1 109 82 26
20 Panthers Lost 24 - 28 Lock 44 - - - - - 2 32 - 7 24 4 57 42 14
21 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 26 Prop 43 - - - - - - 54 - 10 18 2 98 98 -
24 Magpies Won 32 - 12 Lock 44 - - - - - 1 41 - 11 18 1 105 79 26
25 Dragons Lost 28 - 26 Prop 48 - - - - - - 35 - 10 16 1 94 94 -
26 Mounties Won 34 - 16 Prop 41 - - - - - - 20 - 7 24 1 67 36 31
27 Panthers Won 24 - 28 Prop 32 - - - - - 5 39 - 8 25 1 79 79 -
28 Bulldogs Lost 12 - 18 Prop 27 - - - - - - 29 - 7 12 1 71 63 8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 62 - 23 - 156 156.30 76 27 27.0
Magpies 2017 4 - 4 - - - - - 8 149 1 110 8 377 94.35 43 148 37.0
Jets 2018 10 5 4 1 50% - - - 13 399 - 218 14 933 93.33 138 313 31.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 2017 5 1 4 - - - - - 9 211 1 133 8 533 106.00 119 177 35.4
Jets 2018 2018 10 5 4 1 - - - - 13 399 - 218 14 933 93.00 138 313 31.3

Latest

Team Mates