Large Background Image
Braden Uele Profile Image

Braden Uele

Prop

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
115 kg
Age:
19
Date of Birth:
09 January 1999
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Brades
Debut Club:
Newtown Jets
Opposition:
-
Date:
25 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Tackle Breaks
78
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
609.5

Passing

Offloads
11

Defence

Tackles Made
289
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
102.7
Total Running Metres
1745

Fantasy

Total Points
677
Average Points
39.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Sea Eagles Lost 28 - 16 Prop 49 1 - 4 - 1 8 16 - 9 16 7 90 55 23
4 Panthers Won 12 - 36 Prop 46 - - - - - 2 34 - 11 16 2 83 83 -
5 Dragons Lost 10 - 18 Prop 40 - - - - - - 4 - 4 19 1 28 28 -
6 Knights Won 4 - 58 Prop 52 1 - 4 - - 4 74 1 17 9 - 172 148 -
9 Bears Drawn 22 - 22 Prop 49 - - - - - 2 50 2 14 18 2 156 94 62
11 Roos Lost 24 - 26 Prop 45 - - - 1 1 4 32 1 9 17 1 111 90 10
12 Magpies Won 22 - 23 Prop 47 - - - - - 2 29 - 8 16 1 81 76 5
13 Bulldogs Won 20 - 6 Prop 51 1 - 4 - 2 7 19 - 7 21 3 117 87 29
15 Mounties Lost 16 - 22 Prop 47 - - - - - 3 23 1 7 28 3 59 45 13
16 Magpies Won 50 - 24 Prop 59 - - - - - 3 40 1 14 17 1 127 85 41
17 Knights Won 28 - 10 Prop 69 1 - 4 - 2 15 71 2 15 22 - 209 191 18
18 Bears Drawn 28 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 1 11 68 2 18 18 4 175 161 13
19 Magpies Won 18 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 6 49 - 14 24 5 113 113 -
20 Panthers Lost 24 - 28 Prop 45 - - - - - 4 18 - 11 16 4 51 51 -
21 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 26 Prop 4 - - - - - - 12 - 2 2 - 25 25 -
27 Panthers Won 24 - 28 Interchange 34 - - - - - 5 42 - 8 15 2 77 63 13
28 Bulldogs Lost 12 - 18 Interchange 47 - - - - - 2 26 1 8 15 2 64 45 10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2018 17 8 7 2 47% 4 - 16 78 610 11 289 38 1,745 102.67 242 677 39.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2018 2018 17 8 7 2 - 4 - 16 78 610 11 289 38 1,745 102.00 242 677 39.8

Latest

Team Mates