Large Background Image
Jack Williams Profile Image

Jack Williams

2nd Row

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
28 September 1996
Birthplace:
Pambula, NSW
Nickname:
Jacko
Debut Club:
Mounties
Opposition:
-
Date:
12 June 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mounties
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
6

2018 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
215
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
88
Total Running Metres
792

Fantasy

Total Points
321
Average Points
35.7

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roos Lost 25 - 24 Lock 38 1 - 4 - - - 1 42 - 12 20 2 91 69 13
2 Dragons Won 12 - 24 Lock 70 - - - - - 1 6 54 1 20 36 2 147 148 -
3 Sea Eagles Lost 28 - 16 Lock 43 - - - - - - 1 25 - 6 30 4 55 37 -
4 Panthers Won 12 - 36 Lock 44 - - - - - - 2 43 - 15 14 3 95 96 -
5 Dragons Lost 10 - 18 Lock 53 - - - - - - - 26 - 10 34 3 73 50 16
6 Knights Won 4 - 58 Lock 35 - - - - - - 2 30 - 11 12 - 77 78 -
7 Bulldogs Won 20 - 22 Lock 63 - - - - - - 4 57 - 18 31 2 127 125 -
10 Mounties Won 20 - 34 Halfback 40 - - - 38 - - - - - 21 3 2 14 - -
13 Bulldogs Won 20 - 6 Lock 53 1 - 4 - - - 5 40 - 11 35 3 110 110 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2016 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - 16 4 98 49.35 - 19 9.5
Jets 2017 22 6 15 1 27% 4 - 16 166 7.53 2 8 8 1,114 146 3,735 169.79 73 1,356 61.6
Jets 2018 9 6 3 - 67% 2 - 8 38 4.20 - 1 1 215 21 792 88.03 30 321 35.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2016 2016 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 16 4 98 49.00 - 19 9.5
Jets 2017 2018 31 12 18 1 - 6 - 24 203 6.56 9 9 1,329 167 4,527 146.00 103 1,680 54.2

Latest

Team Mates