Large Background Image
Curtis Johnston Profile Image

Curtis Johnston

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
17 August 1989
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Fade
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2014
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
29
Tries
23

2018 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
7

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
38

Passing

Receipts
200

Defence

Tackles Made
66
Missed Tackles
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
112.3
Total Running Metres
1459

Fantasy

Total Points
358
Average Points
27.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Panthers Lost 14 - 38 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 68 2 21 4 1 165 52 17
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 42 Winger 80 3 - 12 - 2 - 46 - 16 4 1 124 13 -
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 33 2 18 7 1 119 - 11
13 Dragons Lost 10 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - - 34 2 16 6 - 114 - 3
14 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 36 1 14 5 2 100 27 16
15 Magpies Lost 12 - 10 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 29 2 16 5 - 133 - 50
16 Roos Won 22 - 44 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 2 38 1 13 6 - 111 18 17
17 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 0 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 30 - 11 5 1 92 5 -
18 Jets Drawn 28 - 28 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 2 30 - 12 3 3 87 9 11
21 Roos Won 36 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - 7 15 - 11 4 1 84 19 48
22 Magpies Lost 30 - 36 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 39 - 18 5 - 134 9 4
23 Bulldogs Lost 42 - 28 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 6 28 1 17 5 4 85 10 16
24 Warriors Lost 22 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - 5 27 1 17 7 - 105 - 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 16 3 13 - 19% 16 - 64 84 5.26 - - 13 250 88 16 77.81% 1,687 105.46 364 455 28.4
Bears 2018 13 3 9 1 23% 7 - 28 - - - - 4 200 66 14 78.92% 1,459 112.30 212 358 27.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 2018 29 6 22 1 - 23 - 92 84 2.90 - - 17 - 154 30 - 3,147 108.00 577 813 28.0

Latest

Team Mates