Large Background Image
Dean Britt Profile Image

Dean Britt

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
17 March 1994
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Britty, Big Re
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
25 May 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
278
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
112.6
Total Running Metres
1239

Fantasy

Total Points
458
Average Points
41.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 30 - 22 Lock 33 - - - - - - 2 24 - 10 13 2 88 79 -
3 Dragons Lost 22 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 46 2 15 25 3 109 106 -
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 2nd Row 57 - - - 20 1 - 1 28 - 8 17 4 63 63 -
13 Dragons Lost 10 - 28 2nd Row 61 1 - 4 - - - 5 57 - 15 32 6 106 106 -
14 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 3 46 - 20 27 1 146 146 -
15 Magpies Lost 12 - 10 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - 4 33 - 10 35 3 82 81 -
16 Roos Won 22 - 44 2nd Row 71 - - - - - 1 3 98 - 15 10 1 173 160 11
17 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 39 - 10 29 3 95 95 -
20 Mounties Won 6 - 34 2nd Row 67 - - - - - - 1 43 - 13 31 2 95 95 -
21 Roos Won 36 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 3 77 - 20 33 1 169 166 -
23 Bulldogs Lost 42 - 28 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 5 38 2 16 26 5 107 81 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2014 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - - - 96 7 225 56.32 - 112 28.0
Bears 2017 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - - 3 133 14 625 125.04 25 168 33.6
Bears 2018 11 4 7 - 36% 3 - 12 20 1.84 3 4 278 31 1,239 112.65 11 458 41.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 3 1 2 - - 1 - 4 - - - - 96 7 225 56.00 - 112 28.0
Bears 2017 2018 16 7 9 - - 3 - 12 20 1.26 3 7 411 45 1,864 116.00 36 627 39.2

Latest

Team Mates