Large Background Image
Dean Hawkins Profile Image

Dean Hawkins

Halfback

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
78 kg
Age:
19
Date of Birth:
10 March 1999
Birthplace:
Randwick, NSW
Nickname:
Hawko
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
2
Goals
53

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
11
Average Kicking Metres
191.6
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
8
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
743

Defence

Tackles Made
336
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
48
Total Running Metres
863

Fantasy

Total Points
707
Average Points
39.3

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 30 - 22 Halfback 80 - 3 6 211 - 1 - - 4 - 36 18 1 8 - -
3 Dragons Lost 22 - 4 Halfback 80 - - - 56 1 - - 1 21 - 44 20 6 89 17 -
5 Knights Won 10 - 28 Halfback 80 - 4 8 36 1 - - 1 12 1 35 24 2 56 - -
6 Magpies Won 25 - 24 Halfback 80 - 4 9 157 1 - - 1 12 - 49 21 1 56 - -
7 Mounties Lost 18 - 22 Halfback 80 - 3 6 70 - - - 4 16 - 36 11 4 46 - -
8 Knights Won 30 - 10 Halfback 80 - 5 10 99 1 - - - 12 - 34 17 6 48 - 2
9 Jets Drawn 22 - 22 Halfback 80 - 3 6 67 - 1 - 2 21 - 24 18 2 62 - -
10 Panthers Lost 14 - 38 Halfback 80 - 1 2 254 - - - 2 13 - 37 19 4 36 - -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 42 Halfback 80 2 2 12 102 1 - 2 6 12 1 34 20 4 66 - -
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 Halfback 80 - 2 4 318 - - - - 3 - 51 24 8 33 - -
13 Dragons Lost 10 - 28 Halfback 80 - 1 2 302 - - - - 5 - 43 22 6 19 - -
14 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 20 Halfback 66 - 1 2 343 - - - - - - 41 24 3 - - -
16 Roos Won 22 - 44 Halfback 80 - 6 12 346 3 2 - 2 11 - 52 16 3 34 - -
17 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 0 Halfback 80 - - - 202 1 - - 2 15 - 45 22 2 39 - -
18 Jets Drawn 28 - 28 Halfback 80 - 4 8 114 - - - 3 14 1 52 15 5 57 - 4
20 Mounties Won 6 - 34 Halfback 80 - 5 10 170 - - - - - 1 36 13 6 29 - -
21 Roos Won 36 - 22 Halfback 80 - 6 12 298 1 2 - 2 12 - 39 19 6 50 - -
22 Magpies Lost 30 - 36 Halfback 80 - 3 6 305 1 2 2 3 16 1 55 13 4 127 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 18 7 9 2 39% 2 53 115 3,448 191.56 70.67% 11 8 5 743 336 73 863 47.99 8 707 39.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 18 7 9 2 - 2 53 115 3,448 191.56 70.67% - 8 5 - 336 73 863 47.00 8 707 39.3

Latest

Team Mates