Large Background Image
Jackson Williams Profile Image

Jackson Williams

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
20 June 1992
Birthplace:
Nimbin, NSW
Nickname:
Jacko
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
65
Tries
5

2018 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
104
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
42.4
Total Running Metres
381

Fantasy

Total Points
137
Average Points
15.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Knights Won 10 - 28 Interchange 25 - - - - - - - 30 - 9 6 1 97 65 31
8 Knights Won 30 - 10 Interchange 13 - - - - - - - 10 - 2 11 2 23 23 -
9 Jets Drawn 22 - 22 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 2 22 - 6 11 - 52 41 11
10 Panthers Lost 14 - 38 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 3 32 - 7 14 2 59 59 -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 42 Interchange 21 - - - - - - - 12 - 3 10 2 41 27 14
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 Interchange 23 - - - - - - - 14 - 5 15 - 35 35 -
13 Dragons Lost 10 - 28 Interchange 13 - - - - - - - 9 - 3 11 - 24 24 -
14 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 20 Interchange 33 - - - 12 - - 1 17 - 6 13 1 32 20 12
22 Magpies Lost 30 - 36 Interchange 13 - - - - - - 1 6 - 2 13 1 17 18 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 19 2 17 - 11% 1 - 4 10 0.50 2 - 354 43 748 37.44 10 398 19.9
Bears 2015 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 19 1 35 17.85 - 23 11.5
Magpies 2016 17 9 8 - 53% 3 - 12 15 0.91 3 1 257 52 616 36.29 - 293 17.2
Magpies 2017 18 2 16 - 11% 1 - 4 - - 1 3 321 66 611 33.96 22 267 14.8
Bears 2018 9 3 5 1 33% - - - 12 1.34 - - 104 9 381 42.43 69 137 15.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 2017 35 11 24 - - 4 - 16 15 0.44 4 4 578 118 1,228 35.00 22 562 16.1
Bears
2014
2018
2015
2018
30 6 23 1 - 1 - 4 22 0.71 2 - 477 53 1,166 37.00 80 558 18.0

Latest

Team Mates