Large Background Image
Jason Clark Profile Image

Jason Clark

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
103 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
28 June 1989
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Clarky, Chon
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
9
Post Contact Metres
60.9

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
64
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89.8
Total Running Metres
179

Fantasy

Total Points
83
Average Points
41.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Panthers Lost 30 - 24 Prop 40 - - - - - - - 29 1 11 23 - 82 53 29
3 Dragons Lost 22 - 4 Prop 71 - - - 9 - - 2 32 3 22 41 3 97 94 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 24 - 18 2 72 72.40 14 19 19.0
Bears 2015 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 4 116 3 95 4 363 121.07 50 138 46.0
Bears 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 26 1 43 4 48 48.00 - 38 38.0
Bears 2017 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - 13 83 6 141 3 319 63.80 63 204 40.8
Bears 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - 9 4.50 2 61 4 64 3 179 89.80 29 83 41.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 2018 12 6 6 - - - - - 9 0.75 20 310 14 361 16 982 81.00 157 486 40.5

Latest

Team Mates