Large Background Image
Joshua Cook Profile Image

Joshua Cook

Hooker

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
19
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Cooky
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
141

Defence

Tackles Made
51
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
21.7
Total Running Metres
43

Fantasy

Total Points
48
Average Points
24

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Dragons Lost 22 - 4 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 2 - 110 42 5 42 20 -
16 Roos Won 22 - 44 Interchange 26 - - - 1 - - 1 - 31 9 - 1 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 1 - 141 51 5 43 21.70 - 48 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 2 1 1 - - - - - - - - 1 - - 51 5 43 21.00 - 48 24.0

Latest

Team Mates