Large Background Image
Ky Rodwell Profile Image

Ky Rodwell

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
19
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Nickname:
Roddy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
3

2018 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
23
Average Hit Ups
8.5
Post Contact Metres
373.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
344
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89.2
Total Running Metres
1159

Fantasy

Total Points
495
Average Points
38.1

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 30 - 22 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 5 - 1 22 1 11 12 -
6 Magpies Won 25 - 24 Interchange 34 1 - 4 - 1 3 25 - 9 14 - 95 54 41
7 Mounties Lost 18 - 22 Interchange 57 1 - 4 - 1 4 38 - 15 27 1 117 85 19
8 Knights Won 30 - 10 Prop 35 - - - - - - 27 - 8 26 1 68 36 10
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 Lock 53 - - - - - - 44 - 18 35 1 148 144 -
13 Dragons Lost 10 - 28 Interchange 53 - - - - - 1 26 - 13 37 3 85 77 -
14 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 20 Lock 68 - - - - - 2 32 - 14 42 3 111 107 -
15 Magpies Lost 12 - 10 Lock 39 - - - - - - 19 - 9 28 1 68 63 -
16 Roos Won 22 - 44 Interchange 42 1 - 4 - 1 6 30 - 11 26 1 83 74 9
18 Jets Drawn 28 - 28 Interchange 39 - - - - - 2 26 - 6 23 6 63 63 -
20 Mounties Won 6 - 34 Interchange 31 - - - - - 1 26 - 7 18 3 80 67 -
21 Roos Won 36 - 22 Interchange 38 - - - - - 3 31 - 11 17 1 99 99 -
22 Magpies Lost 30 - 36 Lock 58 - - - - - 1 44 - 15 29 5 127 125 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 13 6 6 1 46% 3 - 12 23 374 - 344 27 1,159 89.22 80 495 38.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 13 6 6 1 - 3 - 12 23 374 - 344 27 1,159 89.00 80 495 38.1

Latest

Team Mates