Large Background Image
Matt McIlwrick Profile Image

Matt McIlwrick

Hooker

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
97 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
04 June 1991
Birthplace:
Christchurch, NZ
Nickname:
Kiwi
Debut Club:
Mounties
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Mounties, Wyong Roos, Newtown Jets, Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
65
Tries
17

2018 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
949

Defence

Tackles Made
446
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
44.8
Total Running Metres
717

Fantasy

Total Points
424
Average Points
26.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Knights Won 10 - 28 Hooker 65 - - - - - 1 3 - 67 32 5 13 - -
6 Magpies Won 25 - 24 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 40 - 81 38 3 95 15 -
7 Mounties Lost 18 - 22 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 27 - 81 33 - 76 6 -
8 Knights Won 30 - 10 Hooker 58 - - - - - 3 17 - 77 26 3 75 5 -
9 Jets Drawn 22 - 22 Hooker 80 - - - - - 1 13 - 73 39 2 43 - -
10 Panthers Lost 14 - 38 Hooker 64 - - - 1 - - 23 1 65 32 8 75 10 -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 42 Hooker 62 - - - - - - 18 - 70 23 1 53 7 -
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 Hooker 46 - - - - - 1 5 - 50 15 3 27 13 -
14 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 20 Hooker 57 - - - - - 1 10 1 46 20 - 35 35 -
17 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 0 Interchange 56 - - - - - - - - 64 33 2 - - -
18 Jets Drawn 28 - 28 Interchange 41 - - - - - - 22 - 28 22 1 52 24 -
21 Roos Won 36 - 22 Interchange 53 - - - - - - 24 - 56 23 1 45 16 -
22 Magpies Lost 30 - 36 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 3 - 103 39 3 11 - -
23 Bulldogs Lost 42 - 28 Interchange 27 - - - - - 1 11 - 14 15 2 21 - -
24 Warriors Lost 22 - 24 Lock 66 - - - - - 1 26 - 17 27 3 82 50 19

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2014 17 7 5 5 41% 4 - 16 - - - - - - 845 492 35 1,494 87.89 12 656 38.6
Roos 2015 11 9 2 - 82% 8 - 32 - - - - - 2 844 592 32 2,093 190.33 - 942 85.6
Jets 2016 21 12 8 1 57% 5 - 20 305 14.53 - 1 6 8 1,465 618 46 1,239 59.02 25 874 41.6
Bears 2018 16 7 8 1 44% - - - - - - - 1 2 949 446 41 717 44.83 19 424 26.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2018 10 6 4 - - - - - - - - - 1 2 - 287 29 505 50.00 - 273 27.3
Mounties 2014 2014 17 7 5 5 - 4 - 16 - - - - - - - 492 35 1,494 87.00 12 656 38.6
Roos 2015 2015 11 9 2 - - 8 - 32 - - - - - 2 - 592 32 2,093 190.00 - 946 86.0
Bears 2018 2018 6 1 4 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 159 12 211 35.00 19 151 25.2
Jets 2016 2016 21 12 8 1 - 5 - 20 305 14.53 - - 6 8 - 618 46 1,239 59.00 25 882 42.0

Latest

Team Mates