Large Background Image
Max Bailey Profile Image

Max Bailey

Lock

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
97 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
03 February 1997
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Nickname:
Maxy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
16
Average Hit Ups
5.8
Post Contact Metres
153.5

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
155
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
49.3
Total Running Metres
443

Fantasy

Total Points
224
Average Points
24.9

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 30 - 22 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 5 - 4 16 2 15 16 -
2 Panthers Lost 30 - 24 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 7 - 6 15 - 32 33 -
6 Magpies Won 25 - 24 Interchange 38 - - - - - 1 31 - 10 17 3 87 87 -
9 Jets Drawn 22 - 22 Interchange 20 - - - - - - - - - 14 1 - - -
10 Panthers Lost 14 - 38 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 3 38 - 12 36 4 103 97 -
14 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 20 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 2 - 2 8 - 7 8 -
15 Magpies Lost 12 - 10 Interchange 10 - - - - - 1 6 - 3 8 1 10 11 -
22 Magpies Lost 30 - 36 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 5 53 2 18 35 3 120 110 -
23 Bulldogs Lost 42 - 28 Interchange 68 1 - 4 - 1 6 11 1 10 6 2 65 66 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 9 1 7 1 11% 1 - 4 16 154 3 155 16 443 49.32 - 224 24.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 9 1 7 1 - 1 - 4 16 154 3 155 16 443 49.00 - 224 24.9

Latest

Team Mates