Large Background Image
Siosifa Talakai Profile Image

Siosifa Talakai

Centre

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
18 April 1997
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Chief
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
03 April 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
3

2018 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
24

Passing

Receipts
102

Defence

Tackles Made
206
Missed Tackles
40
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
90.4
Total Running Metres
994

Fantasy

Total Points
312
Average Points
28.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 30 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 34 - 9 15 6 77 77 -
2 Panthers Lost 30 - 24 2nd Row 78 - - - - - - 58 2 14 25 3 132 133 -
3 Dragons Lost 22 - 4 2nd Row 59 - - - - - 2 34 - 6 14 2 66 67 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2016 6 2 4 - 33% 2 - 8 - - - 2 4 88 66 10 86.62% 1,011 168.60 - 284 47.3
Bears 2017 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 17 4.22 - - 1 52 74 5 89.88% 465 116.28 - 139 34.8
- 2018 11 8 3 - 73% 2 - 8 - - - - 2 102 206 40 79.31% 994 90.43 - 312 28.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 8 8 - - - 2 - 8 - - - - 2 - 152 29 - 718 89.00 - 242 30.2
Bears - - 13 4 9 - - 3 - 12 17 1.30 - 2 5 - 194 26 - 1,753 134.00 - 497 38.2

Latest

Team Mates