Large Background Image
Tarquinn Butler Profile Image

Tarquinn Butler

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
92 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
15 April 1998
Birthplace:
Porirua, NZ
Nickname:
Snukz
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
3

2018 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
381
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
94.9
Total Running Metres
1518

Fantasy

Total Points
567
Average Points
35.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Dragons Lost 22 - 4 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 1 14 - 5 11 - 46 46 -
5 Knights Won 10 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 37 - 15 30 3 93 86 -
6 Magpies Won 25 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 43 - 13 33 6 105 106 -
7 Mounties Lost 18 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 33 - 14 36 4 85 65 -
8 Knights Won 30 - 10 2nd Row 68 - - - - - - - 30 - 9 25 2 75 60 -
9 Jets Drawn 22 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 5 36 - 14 25 4 123 120 -
10 Panthers Lost 14 - 38 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 14 - 1 2 49 - 12 35 3 134 135 -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 42 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 34 1 13 13 2 106 54 16
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 21 - 12 30 1 60 34 -
13 Dragons Lost 10 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 6 36 - 12 39 1 100 89 -
14 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 20 Centre 74 - - - - - - 1 40 - 13 18 - 117 70 -
15 Magpies Lost 12 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 43 - 15 11 3 124 - -
16 Roos Won 22 - 44 Centre 80 1 - 4 2 1 - 7 26 - 13 15 6 108 - 12
17 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 0 Interchange 45 - - - - - - 1 32 - 6 15 2 70 70 -
18 Jets Drawn 28 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 3 38 - 13 33 4 109 106 -
20 Mounties Won 6 - 34 Interchange 34 - - - - - - - 22 - 5 12 - 55 56 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 16 6 8 2 38% 3 - 12 15 0.94 1 1 381 41 1,518 94.88 29 567 35.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 16 6 8 2 - 3 - 12 15 0.94 1 1 381 41 1,518 94.00 29 567 35.4

Latest

Team Mates