Large Background Image
Jack Hetherington Profile Image

Jack Hetherington

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
08 June 1996
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Nickname:
Hethro
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
11 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
18
Average Hit Ups
9.2
Post Contact Metres
222.7

Passing

Offloads
8

Defence

Tackles Made
131
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
90.8
Total Running Metres
544

Fantasy

Total Points
210
Average Points
35

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 24 - 32 Lock 80 - - - - - 1 42 1 10 20 2 82 82 -
2 Bears Won 30 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 4 53 - 10 21 1 114 114 -
5 Mounties Won 22 - 36 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 46 2 12 24 1 135 133 -
6 Bulldogs Won 34 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 33 - 12 17 5 63 63 -
21 Magpies Won 38 - 10 Prop 59 - - - - - 3 24 1 8 31 2 64 48 9
27 Jets Lost 24 - 28 2nd Row 55 - - - - - 4 25 4 12 18 1 84 74 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 11 5 5 1 45% 3 - 12 16 214 3 171 29 629 57.23 95 241 21.9
Panthers 2018 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 18 223 8 131 12 544 90.77 19 210 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2018 17 9 7 1 - 4 - 16 34 437 11 302 41 1,174 69.00 115 454 26.7

Latest

Team Mates