Large Background Image
Tyrone May Profile Image

Tyrone May

Five-Eighth

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
21 June 1996
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Nickname:
T-May
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
20 May 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
28
Tries
10

2018 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
72.5

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
8

Passing

Offloads
11
Receipts
328

Defence

Tackles Made
131
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
99.9
Total Running Metres
699

Fantasy

Total Points
312
Average Points
44.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Bears Won 14 - 38 Five-Eighth 80 2 - 8 146 1 - - 2 19 2 53 16 4 105 16 -
11 Magpies Lost 18 - 10 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 - 4 24 - 40 12 4 116 53 27
12 Mounties Won 34 - 14 Halfback 80 - - - 111 1 - - 1 13 2 60 13 1 66 20 -
13 Roos Drawn 16 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - - - - - 1 21 1 41 25 4 92 30 -
15 Bulldogs Won 16 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 94 - 1 - 8 17 2 46 23 4 148 27 -
16 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 58 - - - 10 15 2 51 22 4 109 - -
19 Knights Won 26 - 36 Halfback 80 - - - 99 1 - - 4 18 2 37 20 5 61 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 4 4 - - 100% 1 - 4 93 23.32 - - 1 1 71 101 7 243 60.82 11 140 35.0
Panthers 2017 17 10 6 1 59% 7 - 28 435 25.60 - - 3 17 506 378 36 1,294 76.16 52 723 42.5
Panthers 2018 7 5 1 1 71% 2 - 8 507 72.46 - 3 2 11 328 131 26 699 99.93 27 312 44.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2018 28 19 7 2 - 10 - 40 1,036 36.99 - - 6 29 - 610 69 2,237 79.00 91 1,182 42.2

Latest

Team Mates