Large Background Image
Wayde Egan Profile Image

Wayde Egan

Hooker

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
91 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
20 March 1997
Birthplace:
Lithgow, NSW
Nickname:
Waydos
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 June 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
10

2018 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
6

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
120.3

Attack

Try Assists
11
Line Break Assists
11

Passing

Offloads
13
Receipts
1116

Defence

Tackles Made
407
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
44
Total Running Metres
571

Fantasy

Total Points
664
Average Points
51.1

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 24 - 32 Interchange 55 1 - 4 98 1 - - 2 5 1 52 25 - 23 - -
2 Bears Won 30 - 24 Interchange 52 2 - 8 71 - - 3 7 7 - 72 20 1 57 10 -
3 Warriors Won 18 - 16 Hooker 62 - - - 222 - - - 1 4 2 69 21 3 19 - -
6 Bulldogs Won 34 - 16 Hooker 80 1 - 4 160 - - 1 3 20 2 89 31 3 82 18 -
7 Magpies Lost 16 - 14 Hooker 80 - - - 93 - 1 - 1 15 1 98 41 5 34 4 -
10 Bears Won 14 - 38 Hooker 80 - - - 146 - 1 - - 12 - 109 37 2 46 11 -
13 Roos Drawn 16 - 16 Hooker 60 1 - 4 192 - - 1 - 13 - 75 32 2 93 - -
19 Knights Won 26 - 36 Hooker 74 - - - 163 - 2 - 1 15 2 100 29 1 49 20 -
20 Jets Won 24 - 28 Hooker 80 1 - 4 68 - 1 1 2 6 - 92 36 3 34 - -
21 Magpies Won 38 - 10 Hooker 80 - - - 58 - 2 - 1 6 - 78 34 3 49 18 -
22 Roos Won 36 - 32 Hooker 80 - - - 57 - - - - 7 2 98 27 6 21 - -
25 Bulldogs Won 28 - 18 Hooker 74 - - - 174 - 2 - - 9 1 99 43 3 22 - -
27 Jets Lost 24 - 28 Hooker 66 - - - 60 - 2 - 2 2 2 85 31 4 39 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 5 5 - - 100% 4 - 16 119 23.88 - - 4 3 351 147 19 100 20.14 - 220 44.0
Panthers 2018 13 9 3 1 69% 6 - 24 1,564 120.30 - 1 11 13 1,116 407 36 571 43.96 - 664 51.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2018 18 14 3 1 - 10 - 40 1,683 93.52 - - 15 16 - 554 55 672 37.00 - 884 49.1

Latest

Team Mates