Large Background Image
Blake Lawrie Profile Image

Blake Lawrie

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
106 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
10 January 1997
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Nickname:
Blocker
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
23 July 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
37
Tries
3

2018 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
46
Average Hit Ups
13.3
Post Contact Metres
829.7

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
623
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
146
Total Running Metres
2627

Fantasy

Total Points
930
Average Points
51.7

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 20 - 22 Lock 72 - - - - - 1 33 - 13 38 4 94 94 -
2 Jets Lost 12 - 24 Lock 65 - - - - - - 48 1 20 38 5 196 165 31
3 Bears Won 22 - 4 Lock 56 - - - - - 5 61 - 23 36 - 166 155 11
4 Knights Won 30 - 10 Lock 52 - - - - - 3 40 - 18 26 2 144 138 6
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 Lock 53 - - - - - 2 58 2 20 31 2 179 171 -
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 Lock 63 - - - - - 5 59 2 24 37 3 218 181 37
7 Warriors Lost 37 - 24 Lock 62 - - - - - 2 41 1 17 33 6 163 121 41
8 Panthers Lost 6 - 30 Lock 55 - - - - - 1 29 - 13 39 4 108 90 15
9 Magpies Won 42 - 12 Lock 62 - - - - - 2 71 - 20 25 - 216 162 54
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 Lock 80 - - - - - 5 52 - 19 50 3 171 135 15
12 Knights Won 16 - 32 Interchange 52 1 - 4 - 1 6 48 - 16 19 1 159 129 30
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 Prop 49 - - - - - 3 60 - 15 31 2 138 119 18
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 Prop 39 - - - - - 2 32 - 9 30 - 92 92 -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 Prop 72 - - - - - 1 25 - 8 55 4 79 79 -
18 Magpies Won 40 - 22 Lock 65 1 - 4 - 1 4 48 - 15 40 3 146 134 12
20 Roos Lost 34 - 22 Lock 40 - - - - - 1 24 - 9 26 1 66 66 -
24 Mounties Won 12 - 26 Prop 60 - - - - - 2 65 - 20 39 3 173 162 -
27 Bulldogs Lost 26 - 28 Interchange 51 - - - - - 1 35 1 11 30 3 110 83 27

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - 29 - 27 1 82 82.80 26 31 31.0
Dragons 2017 18 8 10 - 44% 1 - 4 32 782 2 532 42 2,215 123.08 357 728 40.4
Dragons 2018 18 11 7 - 61% 2 - 8 46 830 7 623 46 2,627 145.98 303 930 51.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 2018 37 19 18 - - 3 - 12 78 1,640 9 1,182 89 4,925 133.00 687 1,701 46.0

Latest

Team Mates