Large Background Image
Jackson Ford Profile Image

Jackson Ford

2nd Row

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
95 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
17 February 1998
Birthplace:
Shellharbour, NSW
Nickname:
Fordy
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
23

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Line Breaks
4
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
16

Defence

Tackles Made
712
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
119.1
Total Running Metres
2740

Fantasy

Total Points
1088
Average Points
47.3

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 20 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 54 - 13 35 4 143 136 -
2 Jets Lost 12 - 24 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 8 34 - 11 35 3 108 108 -
3 Bears Won 22 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 6 50 - 15 30 2 124 114 -
4 Knights Won 30 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 55 1 16 26 1 165 158 -
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 Interchange 52 - - - - - - 1 31 - 8 19 1 78 78 -
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 4 57 1 15 39 6 129 100 16
7 Warriors Lost 37 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 32 1 10 44 2 78 78 -
8 Panthers Lost 6 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 32 - 10 46 4 78 72 -
9 Magpies Won 42 - 12 Interchange 50 - - - - - - 5 49 2 13 14 - 109 93 -
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 Interchange 58 - - - - - 1 5 40 1 12 25 3 141 138 3
11 Warriors Lost 16 - 29 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 72 - 18 40 1 167 157 -
12 Knights Won 16 - 32 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - 44 - 8 20 1 92 92 -
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 Interchange 47 - - - - - - 3 31 - 13 25 - 94 94 -
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 3 50 1 21 49 1 138 138 -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 2nd Row 46 - - - - - - 2 34 - 9 32 6 97 97 -
16 Magpies Won 18 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 7 53 - 15 32 3 136 114 13
17 Panthers Lost 24 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 5 52 3 18 39 4 150 146 4
18 Magpies Won 40 - 22 2nd Row 57 1 - 4 38 - - 1 33 - 9 19 7 104 81 -
21 Bulldogs Won 15 - 14 2nd Row 75 - - - - - - 4 52 3 16 36 4 131 131 -
23 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 3 65 2 15 43 3 141 141 -
24 Mounties Won 12 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 53 - 18 27 2 131 125 -
25 Jets Won 28 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 10 43 1 19 28 4 152 151 -
27 Bulldogs Lost 26 - 28 2nd Row 17 - - - - - - - 14 - 5 9 4 45 45 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 23 15 8 - 65% 4 - 16 38 1.63 4 16 712 66 2,740 119.13 37 1,088 47.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2018 23 15 8 - - 4 - 16 38 1.63 4 16 712 66 2,740 119.00 37 1,088 47.3

Latest

Team Mates