Large Background Image
Jai Field Profile Image

Jai Field

Five-Eighth

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
85 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
06 September 1997
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Nickname:
Squeak
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
18 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
36
Tries
22

2018 Season

Appearances
22

Scoring

Tries
11
Goals
19

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
31.4
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
12
Line Break Assists
13

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
611

Defence

Tackles Made
171
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
97.1
Total Running Metres
2135

Fantasy

Total Points
743
Average Points
33.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 20 - 22 Fullback 80 1 2 8 - - - 1 3 12 - 18 6 3 68 - 17
2 Jets Lost 12 - 24 Fullback 80 - 2 4 - - - 1 1 22 - 16 3 3 118 - 37
3 Bears Won 22 - 4 Fullback 80 - 3 6 - - - - 6 24 - 25 3 1 100 - 29
4 Knights Won 30 - 10 Fullback 80 1 2 8 - - 3 1 6 11 - 32 2 1 214 - 134
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 6 14 - 28 2 1 150 - 17
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 10 - 24 4 1 106 - 31
7 Warriors Lost 37 - 24 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 3 13 - 27 5 2 90 - 65
8 Panthers Lost 6 - 30 Fullback 80 - 1 2 - - - - 4 12 - 23 4 3 134 - 36
9 Magpies Won 42 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - 5 10 28 - - - 2 9 - 36 9 4 60 - -
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 Five-Eighth 80 - 1 2 74 - 1 1 4 10 - 41 20 4 127 - 3
11 Warriors Lost 16 - 29 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 34 - 1 1 3 10 - 31 13 1 106 - -
12 Knights Won 16 - 32 Five-Eighth 40 - - - - - - - 1 2 - 12 9 3 5 - -
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 2 - 8 - - - 1 2 12 - 33 10 3 81 - -
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 74 - - - - - - 34 9 - 15 - -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 1 1 4 9 - 28 14 2 92 - -
16 Magpies Won 18 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 - 3 6 313 1 - 1 3 7 1 36 14 3 56 - -
17 Panthers Lost 24 - 14 Five-Eighth 37 - - - 69 - - - 1 - - 20 9 - 4 - -
18 Magpies Won 40 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 3 - 12 - - 1 2 1 9 - 30 10 3 230 - -
20 Roos Lost 34 - 22 Five-Eighth 56 1 - 4 47 - - 1 2 - - 22 7 1 123 - 98
24 Mounties Won 12 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 15 - 3 - 1 9 1 40 5 2 84 - 13
25 Jets Won 28 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 27 - 1 - 2 21 1 28 8 1 94 13 26
27 Bulldogs Lost 26 - 28 Fullback 80 - - - 10 - 1 1 1 11 - 27 5 - 69 - 16

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 14 7 6 1 50% 11 27 98 813 58.06 81.82% 2 4 5 381 123 27 1,427 101.96 106 589 42.1
Dragons 2018 22 13 9 - 59% 11 19 82 690 31.38 57.58% 1 12 3 611 171 42 2,135 97.08 529 743 33.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 2018 36 20 15 1 - 22 46 180 1,503 41.76 69.70% - 16 8 - 294 69 3,563 98.00 635 1,332 37.0

Latest

Team Mates