Large Background Image
Reece Robson Profile Image

Reece Robson

Hooker

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
91 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
18 June 1998
Birthplace:
Murwillumbah, NSW
Nickname:
Robbo
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
6

2018 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
5

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0.4

Attack

Try Assists
7
Line Break Assists
10

Passing

Offloads
11
Receipts
1814

Defence

Tackles Made
765
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
64.1
Total Running Metres
1345

Fantasy

Total Points
1068
Average Points
50.9

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 20 - 22 Hooker 64 - - - - - - 1 4 - 69 31 2 17 17 -
2 Jets Lost 12 - 24 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 10 - 75 48 1 32 21 -
3 Bears Won 22 - 4 Hooker 75 - - - - - - 1 21 - 76 28 3 69 38 -
4 Knights Won 30 - 10 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 1 16 - 101 34 3 59 39 -
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 5 - 111 23 3 22 - -
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 Hooker 80 - - - - 1 - 2 25 3 79 42 2 89 49 -
7 Warriors Lost 37 - 24 Hooker 80 2 - 8 - - 2 7 2 - 93 34 1 53 13 -
8 Panthers Lost 6 - 30 Hooker 80 - - - - - 1 4 15 2 82 40 4 77 43 -
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 Hooker 80 - - - 10 - - 4 21 - 104 36 3 59 11 -
12 Knights Won 16 - 32 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 1 26 - 107 29 2 61 7 -
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 Hooker 66 - - - - 1 - 3 21 1 92 24 2 57 16 -
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 Hooker 80 - - - - 1 - - 11 1 105 49 2 51 - -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - - - - 22 - 97 51 4 54 30 -
16 Magpies Won 18 - 22 Hooker 80 - - - - 1 - 9 48 1 38 40 5 118 118 -
18 Magpies Won 40 - 22 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 6 24 1 80 44 6 63 35 -
20 Roos Lost 34 - 22 Hooker 28 - - - - - - 1 5 - 37 17 - 11 11 -
21 Bulldogs Won 15 - 14 Hooker 80 - - - - 1 1 6 22 - 107 37 3 97 12 -
23 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 30 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 4 12 - 81 38 2 88 19 -
24 Mounties Won 12 - 26 Hooker 80 - - - - - 1 6 19 - 100 36 3 113 9 -
25 Jets Won 28 - 26 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 1 26 - 93 35 2 79 17 -
27 Bulldogs Lost 26 - 28 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 5 18 2 87 49 4 69 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 6 1 5 - 17% 1 - 4 31 5.23 - - - - 365 173 9 144 24.07 - 194 32.3
Dragons 2018 21 14 7 - 67% 5 - 20 10 0.45 - - 7 11 1,814 765 57 1,345 64.08 - 1,068 50.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 2018 27 15 12 - - 6 - 24 41 1.51 - - 7 11 - 938 66 1,490 55.00 - 1,265 46.8

Latest

Team Mates