Large Background Image
TJ Uele Profile Image

TJ Uele

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
20 January 1997
Birthplace:
Apia, SAM
Nickname:
Fridge
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
15 July 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
14
Average Hit Ups
3.1
Post Contact Metres
228.9

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
99
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38.5
Total Running Metres
538

Fantasy

Total Points
176
Average Points
12.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Jets Lost 12 - 24 Interchange 34 - - - - - 2 18 - 5 16 - 40 40 -
3 Bears Won 22 - 4 Interchange 23 - - - - - 2 15 - 4 6 - 45 28 16
4 Knights Won 30 - 10 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 14 - 3 8 1 26 26 -
7 Warriors Lost 37 - 24 Interchange 26 - - - - - 2 21 - 5 11 - 54 54 -
8 Panthers Lost 6 - 30 Interchange 10 - - - - - - 15 - 3 2 - 34 34 -
9 Magpies Won 42 - 12 Interchange 40 - - - - - 1 36 - 7 8 - 75 47 27
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 Interchange 16 - - - - 1 2 27 - 4 4 - 62 62 -
11 Warriors Lost 16 - 29 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 6 - 2 14 1 19 19 -
16 Magpies Won 18 - 22 Interchange 6 - - - - - - 22 - 3 3 - 38 22 16
17 Panthers Lost 24 - 14 Interchange 21 - - - - - 2 14 - 3 8 1 32 32 -
18 Magpies Won 40 - 22 Interchange 3 - - - - - - 2 - 1 - - 9 9 -
20 Roos Lost 34 - 22 Interchange 21 - - - - - 1 30 - 7 4 1 69 58 11
21 Bulldogs Won 15 - 14 Prop 15 - - - - - 2 9 - 3 15 - 30 30 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 11 - 2 2 37 37.60 - 2 2.0
Dragons 2018 13 7 6 - 54% - - - 14 229 - 99 4 538 38.47 72 176 12.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 2018 14 7 7 - - - - - 15 240 - 101 6 576 38.00 72 178 11.9

Latest

Team Mates